CELEBRATING OUR GOA COMMUNITY & HONOREES
 
We are so excited to be able to gather in person to celebrate the amazing community that is GOA!  Together, thanks to the commitment of our faculty, students and families, we have stayed strong!  We look forward to a wonderful evening together!  Please join in supporting this special event!  
 
 
OUR 2022 HONOREES & AWARD RECIPIENTS
 
We want to thank our honorees and award recipients.  We celebrate their continued dedication to the future of Golda Och Academy. All donations help support us in our mission to nurture the potential of each student and provide them with an excellent Jewish and secular education.
(Please click on the honoree photo to read more)
 
Community Partner Award
Volunteer Service Award
 
THANK YOU TO OUR GENEROUS SUPPORTERS
 
Partner
Paula Gottesman
Ruby
Amy, Rob, Noah, Talia, Leah and Ezra Feilbogen
Platinum
David and Sharon Halpern
Kroll Commercial Realty, LLC
Mindy, Alan, Emily, Sophie, Brandon and Zoe Schall
Gold
Avi, Lilach, Yael and Noa Abergel
Schwartz, Pantirer and Pines Families BNE Real Estate Group
Abbi and Jeremy Halpern
Dr Lynne B and Judith Harrison
Lori and Steven Klinghoffer
Eleanor and Marc Kramer
The Kurson Family
Michele and Jeff Landau
Sacks Orthodontics, LLC
Simon Westfall-Kwong Real Estate Group of Keller WIlliams
Silver
Bieber-Jacobson Family
ConnectOne Bank
Dr. Matthew Askin, Miriam Linver and Family
Mark and Cheryl Friedman
The Gutstein Family
Levine and Klar Families
Shelley and Chick Paradis
Chai
Lisa and Felix Buber
Joan and Harvey Bucholtz
Sara Bucholtz
Philip and Betsy Darivoff
Fox Rothschild LLP
Jewish Federation of Greater MetroWest
Michelle and Jon Lamkin
Elayne, Barry and Russell Moss
Debbie, Steve, Matt and Amanda Nadel
Sheryl and Sam Pearlstein
Amelia, Cory, Talia, Seth and Eliana Perlstein
Caren and Larry Rothenberg
Yvette, David, Sam, Isaac, and Levi Sharret
Jessica and Ari Wise
Sponsor
Michelle and Bruce Berger
Keith, Tracy, Lindsay and Logan Biebelberg
Biebelberg & Martin
Joe and Robyn Bier
Liz and Jeff Bier
Amy and Jeremy Biloon
Shari and Mitch Broder
CCS Fundraising
Cooperman Barnabas Medical Center
GOA Parents' Association
Kroll Family
Allison and David Nagelberg
Prizmah Center for Jewish Day Schools
Provident Bank
The Herzberg Family
Yana, Kenny, Giselle and Ashton Weiss
Rabbi Robert and Mrs. Ruth-Ann Breitler Wolkoff
Friend
Erwin & Marcus P.C.
Alison, Marc and Olivia Glashofer
Steve and Beena Levy
Elke and Matt Luftig
Michael Soudry, Eco-Stat LLC
Ray Catena Lexus of Freehold
Leslie Dannin Rosenthal and David Rosenthal
Brenda and Roy Tanzman
Supporter
Lynn and Mark Arian
Leslie Bash
Cantor Larry and Dr. Laura Brandspiegel
Camp Ramah Berkshires
Camp Ramah Nyack
Pamela and Jordan Davis
Deli King
Development Corporation for Israel / Israel Bonds
Drucker, Math & Whitman CPAs
Arthur and Janet Fliegelman
GOA Class of 2022
Gottesman RTW Academy
Harbor Haven
David Himelman, Attorney at Law
Batsheva and Robert Hodes
Heidi Rivkin and Ben Jacobs, Marissa & Ari
Marion Jacobson
Jarmel Kizel Architects and Engineers, Inc.
Jewish National Fund
The Kestins, Korns, Adlers, Weintraubs, Suskauers, Koniks, Goldmans, and Allens
Barbara and Bruce London
Rhea, Janice, Jacob, Emma and Rabbi Murray Stadtmauer Maiman Stadtmauer Family
Gerald J. Martin, Attorney at Law
Michael G. Meskin, Esq.
Jessica and David Moss
Rabbi Daniel and Lynn Nevins
PIP Marketing Signs Print
RCP Management Company
Denise, Yoav, Yonatan, Itai and Ilan Rekem
Schenck, Price, Smith & King LLP
Phil & Linda Schmidt & Family Schmidt
Amy and Steven Schonfeld
Sarah and Evan Schonfeld
Schwarz/Schiffman Family
Julie and David Singer
Rick Strulowitz
Francine and Carey Tajfel
The East Brunswick Jewish Center Chevra Tehillim
Florence and Steven Winter
Heather and Eugene Wishnic
Zadie's Bake Shop
Sheldon and Judy Zone
Mazel Tov Listing
Anonymous
Stacey and Eytan Apter
Cardiology Associates of New Brunswick
Congregation Shomrei Emunah
Dave and Rachel Plafker Esrig
The Colm Family
Cantor Perry and Miki Fine
Paul and Lynne Fried
Genius Gems
Holly, Lori and Logan Gladstone
The Glass Family David, Lisa, Carolyn and Jonah
Joel and Fran Greengarten
Jeremy, Sabrina, Benjamin, Gabriel and Claire Hirsh
Sam and Sue Kamens
Richard Kostick and Andrea Tobias Kostick
Aryeh and Keren Lebeau
Julia Malaga
Rachel and Noah Marcus
Inna and Eldad Mashiach
Deena and Yigal Oren
Elaine and Michael Padva
Joddie and Eric Pelofsky
Dov and Barbara Pollack
Eric and Cindy Rabinowitz
Daniel Ramer
David and Sheryl Raport
Marci and Russell Robinson
Adrienne and Andy Ross
Dr. Robert and Linda Scharfman
Charles and Susan Shapiro
Camille and Eli Spigler
The Benvent Family
Tracy’s Mahjong Girls
 
Administrative Login   Play Ads Full Screen With Controls

Powered by Wizadjournal - Developed by PBCS Technology * Background covers created by starline www.freepik.com * Servers: web2 mysql5 Event: 1019: 1668